J. Alan Formalwear, Inc., Clarksville, IN

2 Reviews
J. Alan Formalwear, Inc.
705 E Lewis & Clark Pkwy., Suite A
47129 Clarksville
Indiana
Largest selection, highest customer service standards, best price......GUARANTEED!
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
J. Alan Formalwear, Inc.
Previous Names
J Alan Formalwear

Special Offer

-$50

$50 off complete rental package

Save $50 on any complete rental package

Expiry date: 11 Dec 2017
Coupon code: CYLEX2017
Print

Share coupon on: Facebook Twitter

Description

J. Alan Formalwear, Inc. has the largest selection of suits/tuxedos at the best price. Guaranteed.

  1. About
  2. FAQ's
  3. Rental Catalog
  4. Services
  5. Testimonials

Company description
J. Alan Formalwear, Inc. is a tuxedo/suit rental and sales company, built on nearly 30 years of formalwear expertise. Our store is located in front of Green Tree Mall near JCPenney, behind Mr.
Gatti's in Clarksville, IN. In the Louisville metro market we provide a rental delivery service for: weddings, proms, and special events. We also carry a wide variety of men’s, women’s and boy’s suits and tuxedos, including all accessories, as well as an extensive line of career/performance apparel.
We pride ourselves on providing the largest selection at the best price for your wedding, prom, or special event. With prices starting at $49.99 from our 160+ tuxedo/suit rental styles and over 560 accessory colors, you are sure to find something to coordinate with any color scheme…and stay within your budget!
Description in a foreign language:
J. Alan Formalwear, Inc. es una empresa ventas, construida en casi 30 años de experiencia en trajes de etiqueta y alquiler de smoking/traje. Nuestra tienda está ubicada en el Green Tree Mall Plaza fuera de JCPenney y Texas Roadhouse en Clarksville, Indiana.
En el mercado del metro de Louisville le ofrecemos un servicio de alquiler de entrega para: bodas, bailes y eventos especiales. También tenemos una amplia variedad de hombres, de mujeres y trajes de niño y trajes, incluyendo todos los accesorios, así como una extensa línea de prendas de vestir de carrera y rendimiento. Nos enorgullecemos de ofrecer la mayor selección al mejor precio para su boda, fiesta o evento especial.
Con precios comenzando en $49.99 de nuestros estilos de alquiler de smoking/traje 130 y más 560 colores accesorios, usted está seguro de encontrar algo para coordinar con cualquier esquema de color... y mantenerse dentro de su presupuesto!
Keywords
Clothing, Shoes, Shirts, Formal Wear, Pants, Coats, Gloves, Jacket, Vests, Suits, Tuxedo, Tux, Blazer, Trousers, Calvin Klein, Ralph Lauren, Chaps, Cufflinks, Sport Coats, Formals, Cummerbund, Bow Tie, FUBU, Career Apparel, Ecko, Shawl, Hats, Tie, Prom, Accessory, Weddings, Retail, Rentals, Rent, Purchase, Patent, Groom, Canes, Studs, Peak, Ellis, Notch, Delivers
Service Areas
Louisville, La Grange, Elizabethtown, Ft. Knox, Mt. Washington, Clarksville, Jeffersonville, New Albany, Corydon, Salem, Scottsburg, Seymour, Henryville, Charlestown, Madison.
Spoken languages
English
Available payment methods
  • Discover
    Discover
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
The company J. Alan Formalwear, Inc. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

This shop sells on eBay under the name j.alanformalwearinc. I have never had such a bad experience with a retailer in my life! Very rude and insulting!
Comment

more than 6 months ago

We at J. Alan Formalwear always keep customer service as our main concern. We are sincerely disappointed when a customer perceives our company as rude or insulting. However it is very hard to please when we are called insulting, derogatory names (that we will not repeat here), before we are allowed to assist that person. The incident being referenced here was over a clearance item sold online, without being given the chance to solve the problem we were called names and cussed at. These are not things we allow to be said to ourselves or our customers in our stores, nor will we allow it with our online presence. While we did not misrepresent our products, we still handled the situation and refunded for the customers purchase.

Awesome Company!!!

more than 6 months ago

I rented a tuxedo for my wedding party from J. Alan Formalwear this past March and I have to say they were amazing. Their customer service reps were amazing and made sure we were taken care of from start to finish. They delivered our tuxedos to our wedding reception and picked them up so for us! I took out all the stress that other tuxedo rental companies do not! I would recommend them to anybody that's getting married!!!
##wedding #tuxedos #rentals #jalanformalwear
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for J. Alan Formalwear, Inc.!

Do you know J. Alan Formalwear, Inc.? Share your experience - write a review!

Products

Rental Delivery & Return Pick-up service Delivery & return pick-up service is available for groups/weddings.

Business Information

Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4216 Coldwater Road
    46805  Fort Wayne, IN
  2. 4210 W Jefferson Boulevard
    46804  Fort Wayne, IN
  3. 3805 TRANSPORTATION DR
    46818  Fort Wayne, IN
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies